Trivandrum University College

Home Committees & Coordinators
Committees & Convenors PDF Print E-mail

 

COMMITTEES / PROGRAMMES & CONVENORS / CO-ORDINATORS

 

  1. PTA - SECRETARY :   Dr. K. MANICKARAJ (TAMIL), 9961447779
  2. IQAC - CONVENOR :  Dr. V. G. VIJUKUMAR (CHEMISTRY), 9447206284
  3. NAACCO-ORDINATOR :  Dr. S. SUBRAMANIYAN(BOTANY), 9447531550
  4. COLLEGE COUNCIL - SECRETARY : Sri. A. BALAKRISHNAN (HISTORY), 9446556641
  5. NSS -   CO-ORDINATOR :   Dr. ANAND DILEEP RAJ (SANSKRIT) ,  9496148882
  6. NCC ARMY -  ANO :   Dr.  K. ROBINSON JOSE (HISTORY),   9387120506
  7. NCC NAVY -  ANO :   Dr. K. MANY (GEOGRAPHY) ,   9495123809
  8. ASAP -  MANAGER  :  Sri. S. SHAJEER (ISLAMIC HISTORY) , 9496261879
  9. WALK WITH A SCHOLAR -   CO-ORDINATOR :  Dr. V. S. SUGUNAN (ZOOLOGY),  9446551854
  10. SCHOLAR SUPPORT PROGRAMME - CO-ORDINATOR : Sri. N. GOPAKUMARAN NAIR (HISTORY) , 8891436936
  11. OERC - CONVENOR: Sri. JOMY PUNALAL (MATHEMATICS) ,  9447555471
  12. UGC TRAVEL GRANT - COORDINATOR: Dr. K. GANGADHAR (GEOLOGY), 09446550103
  13. STAFF ADVISOR TO COLLEGE UNION -  STAFF ADVISOR :  Sri. H. SABU (MALAYALAM)
  14. PLACEMENT CELL - CONVENOR: Sri. K. MANILAL(MATHEMATICS), 9447693678
  15. CONTINUING EDUCATION CELL - CONVENOR : Dr. S. SUBRAMANIYAN(BOTANY), 9447531550
  16. EXTENSION CLUBS (SEAC) - GENERAL CO-ORDINATOR :  Dr. D. K. SATHISH(BOTANY) , 9847558833
  17. CBCSS - GENERAL CO-ORDINATORS:1. Dr. S. SUBRAMANIYAN(BOTANY), 9447531550, 2. Sri. CHRIBUNA VISWAS (ENGLISH), 9447037336
  18. PG - PROGRAMME CONVENOR - Dr. S. UNNIKRISHNAN (HISTORY), 9847558566
  19. UG & PG ADMISSION - CONVENOR : Dr. MANO MOHAN ANTONY (ZOOLOGY), 9995894685
  20. M. PHIL COMMITTEE - CONVENOR : Dr. D. SAJI STEPHEN (PHYSICS),  9446171835
  21. RESEARCH COMMITTEE - CONVENOR : Dr. K. MANY (GEOGRAPHY), 9495123809
  22. PURCHASE COMMITTEE - CONVENOR: Dr. M. SOMASEKHARAN PILLAI, 9495476052
  23. UGC CELL - CONVENOR: Dr. K. MURUGAN(BOTANY), 9447077895
  24. PLANNING BOARD - CONVENOR: Dr. J. ANIL KUMAR (GEOGRAPHY), 9447001978
  25. WOMEN’S CELL - CONVENOR: Dr. T. S. SWAPNA(BOTANY), 9745824670
  26. EDUSAT - CO-ORDINATOR : Dr. M. SOMASEKHARAN PILLAI, 9495476052
  27. REMEDIAL COACHING PROGRAMME -  CO-ORDINATOR : Dr. K. MANI(GEOGRAPHY) , 9495123809
  28. EXAMINATION - ADDITIONAL SUPERINTENTDENT :  Dr. K. KRISHNANKUTTY (PHYSICS), 9446343257
  29. STAFF CLUB - SECRETARY : Dr. S. SHEEBA SHARATH (HINDI), 8547000817
  30. GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL -  CONVENOR: Sri. A. K. SURESH (PSYCHOLOGY), 9447574655
  31. CIVIL SERVICE COACHING CENTRE - CO-ORDINATOR : Dr. K. ARAVIND KRISHNAN (ZOOLOGY) , 94477211836
  32. GIFTED CHILDREN’S TRAINING PROGRAMME - CO-ORDINATOR: Dr. K. MURUGAN(BOTANY), 9447077895
  33. COLLEGE WEBSITE - ADMINISTRATOR : Dr. N. SHAMNAD (ARABIC), 9744209475