Trivandrum University College

Home Committees & Coordinators
Committees & Convenors PDF Print E-mail

 

COMMITTEES / PROGRAMMES & CONVENORS / CO-ORDINATORS

 

  1. PTA - SECRETARY :   Smt. BABY SHAKELA (TAMIL), 9496734166
  2. IQAC - CONVENOR :  Dr. V. G. VIJUKUMAR (CHEMISTRY), 9447206284
  3. NAACCO-ORDINATOR :  Dr. S. SUBRAMANIYAN(BOTANY), 9447531550
  4. COLLEGE COUNCIL - SECRETARY : Sri. A. BALAKRISHNAN (HISTORY), 9446556641
  5. PLANNING BOARD - CONVENOR: Dr. S. BABU (MATHEMATICS), 9447582386
  6. PURCHASE COMMITTEE - CONVENOR: Dr. V. SADASIVAN (CHEMISTRY), 9656263410
  7. EXAMINATION - ADDITIONAL SUPERINTENTDENT :  Dr. H. SABU (MALAYALAM), 9447456153
  8. CIVIL SERVICE COACHING CENTRE - CO-ORDINATOR : Dr. ANAND DILEEP RAJ (SANSKRIT), 9496148882
  9. UGC CELL - NODAL OFFICER: Dr. P. R. PRINCE (PHYSICS), 9495211211
  10. M. PHIL COMMITTEE - CONVENOR : Dr. SUSHA DAYANANDAN (ZOOLOGY),  9495521337
  11. RESEARCH COMMITTEE - CONVENOR : Dr. N. SURESH BABU (MATHEMATICS), 9446309437
  12. ADMISSION COMMITTEE- CONVENOR : Sri. MANOJ R, (ISAMIC HISTORY), 9497747172
  13. NSS -   CO-ORDINATORS : 1. Sri. MANOJ R, (ISAMIC HISTORY), 9497747172, 2. Dr. SAJNA (SANSKRIT), 9048110076
  14. NCC ARMY -  ANO : Dr.  K. ROBINSON JOSE (HISTORY),   9387120506
  15. NCC NAVY -  ANO : Sri. DHANUSH S.M. (GEOGRAPHY),
  16. STAFF CLUB - SECRETARY : Dr. SUNIL KUMAR (HINDI), 9446082170
  17. TEACHERS' GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL -  CONVENOR: Sri. K. VISWAMBHARAN (GEOLOGY), 9446535850
  18. EDUSAT - CO-ORDINATOR : Dr. M. SOMASEKHARAN PILLAI, 9495476052
  19. ASAP -  MANAGER  : Dr. S. HARIPRIYA (HINDI)
  20. WALK WITH A SCHOLAR -   CO-ORDINATOR: Smt. BABY SHAKELA (TAMIL), 9496734166
  21. SCHOLAR SUPPORT PROGRAMME - CO-ORDINATOR : Sri. N. GOPAKUMARAN NAIR (HISTORY) , 8891436936
  22. CONTINUING EDUCATION CELL - CONVENOR : Dr. V. G. VIJUKUMAR (CHEMISTRY), 9447206284
  23. OERC - CONVENOR: Dr. K. MANILAL(MATHEMATICS), 9447693678
  24. STAFF ADVISOR TO COLLEGE UNION -  STAFF ADVISOR :  Dr. B. ASOK (HINDI), 9496253860
  25. STAFF EDITOR COLLEGE MAGAZINE-  STAFF EDITOR:  Dr. K. B. SELVAMONY (MALAYALAM), 9496711836
  26. ANTI-RAGGING CELL -  CONVENOR: Dr. ANAND DILEEP RAJ (SANSKRIT), 9496148882
  27. ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE -  CONVENOR: Smt. BABY SHAKELA (TAMIL), 9496734166
  28. ANTI-NARCOTIC CELL -  CONVENOR: Sri. JAYAN (PHYSICAL EDUCATION)
  29. COUNSELING CELL -  CONVENOR: Dr. K. SHIBU (PSYCHOLOGY),
  30. GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL -  CONVENOR: Dr. SUSHA DAYANANDAN (ZOOLOGY), 9495521337
  31. PLACEMENT & GUIDANCE CELL - CONVENOR: Dr. K. MANILAL(MATHEMATICS), 9447693678
  32. SC/ST CELL - CONVENOR: Dr. K. MANICKARAJ (TAMIL), 9961447779
  33. WOMEN STUDY CENTRE - CONVENOR: Smt. SOUMYA S. (ENGLISH)
  34. CBCSS - GENERAL CO-ORDINATOR: Dr. S. SUBRAMANIYAN(BOTANY), 9447531550
  35. CBCSS - CO-ORDINATORS:1. Dr. K. RAJESH (CHEMISTRY), 9447470900, 2. Dr. S.I. HELEN JAPA ROSE (TAMIL), 9446171049
  36. PG - PROGRAMME CONVENOR -  1. Dr. S. UNNIKRISHNAN (HISTORY), 9847558566, 2. Dr. R.G. Abhilash Kumar (Physics), 9496844521
  37. REMEDIAL COACHING PROGRAMME -
  38. HIGHER EDUCATION SURVEY -  NODAL OFFICER : Dr. A SAJEEB KHAN (ZOOLOGY), 9995566343
  39. NEW INITIATIVES COMMITTEE -  CONVENOR: Dr. V. G. VIJUKUMAR (CHEMISTRY), 9447206284
  40. EXTENSION CLUBS (SEAC) - GENERAL CO-ORDINATOR : Dr. S. SUNIL KUMAR (HINDI), 9446082170
  41. PERFORMING ARTS CLUB-  CONVENOR: Dr. S. SHEEBA SARATH (HINDI), 9447743225
  42. LITERARY CLUB (EZHUTHAKAM) -  CONVENOR: Dr. V.S. VINEETH (MALAYALAM), 9446173118
  43. NATURE CLUB -  CONVENOR: Dr. C. ARUNA DEVI (ZOOLOGY), 9846387942
  44. DEBATE & QUIZ CLUB -  CONVENOR: Smt. NISHA N. (ENGLISH), 9846657926
  45. SCIENCE CLUB -  CONVENOR: Sri. ARUN J. JOHN  (GEOLOGY), 8113848384
  46. MUSIC CLUB -  CONVENOR: Dr. T. K. SANITHA (PHILOSOPHY), 9496972792
  47. THEATRE CLUB -  CONVENOR: Sri. R. KRISHNAKUMAR (ENGLISH), 9447344086
  48. GIFTED CHILDREN’S TRAINING PROGRAMME - CO-ORDINATOR:
  49. COLLEGE WEBSITE, CAMS, eTENDERING - NODAL OFFICER: Dr. N. SHAMNAD (ARABIC), 9744209475